Home About Us

State Champions

State Champions


 

Year Name Age Group Event Place
1991/92 James Bale Under 9 Boys Long Jump 1st
Amy Horwood Under 12 Girls 400m 3rd
1992/93 Joel Parsons Under 9 Boys Shot Put 3rd
Amy Cruickshank Under 14 Girls 400m 2nd
1993/94 James Bale Under 11 Boys 60m Hurdles 3rd
James Bale Under 11 Boys Long Jump 3rd
Joel Parsons Under 10 Boys Shot Put 3rd
Felicia Entwistle Under 13 Girls Discus 2nd
Joy Woods Under 9 Girls 400m 1st
Joy Woods Under 9 Girls 800m 2nd
Joy Woods Under 9 Girls 200m 2nd
1994/95 James Bale Under 12 Boys 60m Hurdles 1st
James Bale Under 12 Boys Long Jump 1st
Felicia Entwistle Under 14 Girls Discus 2nd
1995/96 Shaun Lee Under 9 Boys 70m 2nd
Joy Woods Under 11 Girls 100m 3rd
James Bale Under 13 Boys 80m Hurdles 1st
James Bale Under 13 Boys Long Jump 1st
Felicia Entwistle Under 15 Girls Shot Put 3rd
Felicia Entwistle Under 15 Girls Discus 3rd
1996/97 Shaun Lee Under 10 Boys 70m 2nd
Shaun Lee Under 10 Boys 100m 2nd
Joy Woods Under 12 Girls 200m 3rd
1997/98 William Mataka Under 9 Boys 100m 3rd
William Mataka Under 9 Boys 200m 2nd
Shaun Lee Under 11 Boys 100m 3rd
Shaun Lee Under 11 Boys 200m 3rd
Alana Druitt Under 9 Girls High Jump 2nd
Joy Woods Under 13 Girls 100m 3rd
Joy Woods Under 13 Girls 400m 3rd
1998/99 Alicia Pattey Under 12 Girls 400m 1st
Joy Woods Under 14 Girls 200m 1st
Joy Woods Under 14 Girls 400m 1st
Joy Woods Under 14 Girls 100m 2nd
William Mataka Under 10 Boys 60m Hurdles 1st
William Mataka Under 10 Boys Long Jump 1st
1999/00 Stephanie Pattey Under 9 Girls 200m 1st
Stephanie Pattey Under 9 Girls 400m 2nd
Alicia Pattey Under 13 Girls 400m 1st
William Mataka Under 11 Boys 60m Hurdles 1st
William Mataka Under 11 Boys Long Jump 2nd
2000/01 Alex Seymour Under 10 Boys 400m 3rd
Stephanie Pattey Under 10 Girls 400m 2nd
Alicia Pattey Under 14 Girls 400m 1st
2002/03 Tarin Nevin Under 15 Girls 200m Hurdles 1st
Tarin Nevin Under 15 Girls 400m 3rd
2004/05 Jackson Okunbor Under 9 Boys 60m Hurdles 3rd
Sarah Whatley Under 15 Girls 90m Hurdles 3rd
Mitchell Flood Under 13 Boys 2000m Road Walk 1st
2005/06 Mitchell Flood Under 14 Boys 1500m Walk 3rd
Brendan Cox Under 11 Boys 60m Hurdles 3rd
Bradley Jones Under 13 Boys AWD Long Jump 1st
Bradley Jones Under 13 Boys AWD Shot Put 2nd
Bradley Jones Under 13 Boys AWD 100m 2nd
Mitchell Flood Under 14 Boys 2000m Road Walk 1st
2006/07 Mitchell Flood Under 15 Boys 1500m Walk 1st
Brendan Cox Under 12 Boys 60m Hurdles 3rd
Maddie Pirie Under 12 Girls 100m 1st
Maddie Pirie Under 12 Girls 200m 1st
Lisa Celi Under 14 Girls 200m Hurdles 3rd
James Walsh Under 11 Boys AWD Shot Put 3rd
Bradley Jones Under 14 Boys AWD Long Jump 1st
Bradley Jones Under 14 Boys AWD Shot Put 2nd
Bradley Jones Under 14 Boys AWD 100m 2nd
Mitchell Flood Under 15 Boys 2000m Road Walk 1st
Samantha Flood Under 13 Girls 1500m Road Walk 3rd
Rylee Towell Under 7 Girls 800m Cross Country 2nd
2007/08 Kate Scott Under 15 Girls 1500m Walk 3rd
Maddie Pirie Under 13 Girls 100m 1st
Maddie Pirie Under 13 Girls 200m 1st
Brendan Cox Under 13 Boys 80m Hurdles 3rd
Madison Mooney Under 11 Girls High Jump 3rd
Shenais Moss Under 9 Girls 60m Hurdles 2nd
Rylee Towell Under 8 Girls 800m Cross Country 2nd
Sina Wildraut Under 8 Girls 800m Cross Country 3rd
2008/09 Kate Scott Under 17 Girls 1500m Walk 2nd
Maddie Pirie Under 14 Girls 100m 1st
Maddie Pirie Under 14 Girls 200m 1st
Maddie Pirie Under 14 Girls 400m 3rd
Brendan Cox Under 14 Boys 200m Hurdles 3rd
Brendan Cox Under 14 Boys Long Jump 3rd
Laura Serwa Under 17 Girls 3000m 2nd
Laura Serwa Under 17 Girls 1500m 2nd
Shenais Moss Under 10 Girls 60m Hurdles 2nd
2009/10 Madison Mooney Under 13 Girls High Jump 3rd
Shenais Moss Under 11 Girls 60m Hurdles 1st
2010/11 Madison Mooney Under 14 Girls High Jump 2nd
Shenais Moss Under 12 Girls 60m Hurdles 2nd
2011/12 Isabelle Lhotka Under 10 Girls 70m 1st
Isabelle Lhotka Under 10 Girls 100m 1st
Daniel Koliopoulos Under 14 Boys Shotput 3rd
2013/14 Alyssa Saurine Under 14 Girls 1500m Walk 3rd
2014/2015 Imogen Russell Under 17 Girls 200m Hurdles 3rd
Imogen Russell Under 17 Girls 400m 2nd
2015/16 Imogen Russell Under 17 Girls 200m Hurdles 3rd
Imogen Russell Under 17 Girls 100m Hurdles 3rd
Imogen Russell Under 17 Girls 400m 2nd
2016/17 James Bottrill Under 17 Boys 1500m 3rd
James Bottrill Under 17 Boys 3000m 3rd