Home

Event Champions

Event Champions


The Club Event Champion will be awarded to an athlete in the U8 to U17 boys and girls age groups combined based on outstanding performance at Centre, Zone, Region and State level.

Track Event Champions

Season

Sprints

Middle Distance

Long Distance

Walks

Hurdles

2017/2018 Ryleigh Delacour-Batch Not awarded Not awarded Ciara Cassilles Renee Penitani
2016/2017 Not awarded James Bottrill James Bottrill Not awarded Not awarded
2015/2016 Imogen Russell James Bottrill James Bottrill Not awarded Imogen Russell
2014/2015 Imogen Russell James Bottrill James Bottrill Madeline Carroll Imogen Russell
2013/2014 Larry Adeniran Alyssa Saurine James Bottrill Alyssa Saurine Nelson Carey
2012/2013 Not awarded Alyssa Saurine Not awarded Riley Butler William Derederenalagi
2011/2012 Isabelle Lhotka Not awarded Stacey Hayward Jessica Houston Madison Mooney
2010/2011 Isabelle Lhotka James Bottrill Stacey Hayward Riley Butler Shenais Moss
2009/2010 Maddie Pirie Rylee Towell Not awarded Kate Scott Shenais Moss
2008/2009 Maddie Pirie Rylee Towell Not awarded Samantha Flood Shenais Moss
2007/2008 Maddie Pirie Laura Serwa
Laura Towell
Not awarded Kate Scott Shenais Moss
2006/2007 Maddie Pirie Laura Serwa Not awarded Mitchell Flood Brendan Cox
Lisa Celi
2005/2006 Brendan Cox
Maddie Pirie
Clare Woods Not awarded Mitchell Flood Brendan Cox

 

Field Event Champions

Season

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

Discus

Shot Put

Javelin

2017/2018 Not awarded Nelson Carey Jake Bender Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded
2016/2017 Not awarded Not awarded Ashleigh Mooney Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded
2015/2016 Imogen Russell (Jumps) Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded Benjamin Pittman (Throws) Not awarded
2014/2015 Not awarded Nelson Carey Nelson Carey Not awarded Not awarded Not awarded
2013/2014 Not awarded Nelson Carey Nelson Carey Samara Powell Not awarded Not awarded
2012/2013 Not awarded Not awarded William Derederenalagi Daniel Koliopoulos Adam Ogden Adam Ogden
2011/2012 Madison Mooney Madison Mooney Madison Mooney Daniel Koliopoulos Daniel Koliopoulos

Adam Ogden

Not awarded
2010/2011 Madison Mooney Madison Mooney Madison Mooney Daniel Koliopoulos Not awarded Not awarded
2009/2010 Madison Mooney Rhiannon Hanson Madison Mooney Daniel Koliopoulos
William Derederenalagi
Daniel Koliopoulos Not awarded
2008/2009 Brendan Cox Brendan Cox Madison Mooney Not awarded Daniel Koliopoulos Not awarded
2007/2008 Brendan Cox Brendan Cox Madison Mooney Not awarded Daniel Koliopoulos Shannen O’Sullivan
2006/2007 Stephanie Easton Brendan Cox Madison Mooney Clare Woods Daniel Koliopoulos Stephanie Easton
2005/2006 Brendan Cox
Julia Payne
Brad Hanson Sophie D’Ambra Clare Woods Samantha Neale Stephanie Easton