Home

Service Awards

Service Awards


Awards are presented to athletes who have completed five and ten consecutive years membership with RWLAC. As of the 2014/2015 season, athletes who had completed 12 consecutive years membership with RWLAC were also awarded with a Service Award.

Season

12 Years

10 Years

5 Years

2005/2006   Lisa Thom Tahnee Stramlic Racquel Suapopo Ruby Jackson
Jessica Waterworth

 

Elise Mulvihill Jade Mulvihill Phoenix Tua
Clare Woods Tahlee Moss Brooke Jones
Sarah Jenkins Aisha Hopa  
2006/2007   Melissa Bottle Russell Butters Kevin Jackson Liam Mulvihill
Ian Woods Anthony Tan Blade-Dancer Tua Amin Halwani
Mikaela Butters Jeremy Safi Brendan Cox Melleck Halwani
Bethany Claxton Zineb Guellati Samantha Gray Maddie Pirie
Stephanie Easton

 

Nicole Celi Emily Vintour-Cesar Lisa Celi
Laila Halwani Vanessa Noble  
2007/2008     Timothy Carroll Daniel Koliopoulos Luke Towell
Brendan Grosset Brock Korremans Luke Allington
Beres Pirie Euan Pirie Shannen O’Sullivan
Courtney Cox Cassandra Favorito Laura Towell
Katy Armson-Graham Madison Mooney Rhiannon Hanson
Jessica Mooney Rachel O’Sullivan Natalie Westren
Samantha Flood Elisa D’Ambra Alex Little
2008/2009   Tabitha Hazelton

 

Danica Anderson Georgia Anderson Andrew Little
Erin Hurley Sophie Gleeson Sean Allington
Kathryn Ricciardone Michelle Quiring

 

Sarah Ricciardone

 

Shenais Moss
2009/2010   Kate Scott

 

Madeline Carroll Rylee Towell Ellena Tahhan
Samantha Flood Alyssa Saurine Sebastion Unwin

 

Ashleigh Mooney Antonia Tahhan
2010/2011   Tahlee Moss

 

Nelson Carey Timothy Jayden Hall
Stacey Hayward Michael Howe Daniel Scullino
Aiden Scullino Belinda Anderson Rachael Hayward
James Bottrill
2011/2012   Russell Butters Nathan Anderson Amy Currie Brooke Balmer
Emily Taylor Joel Balmer Bella Genford
Dylan Huang Renee Mihaere Thomas Padron
2012/2013   Laura Towell Mitchell Carroll Lauren Johnson Ashley McCutcheon
Timothy Carroll Challita Tahhan Jordan Carey Sami Taylor
Daniel Koliopoulos Brooke Furner James Mihaere William Derederenalagi
Sam Holloway Annelise Sierant
2013/14     Bonnie Padron Noah Farrugia Carla Mackie
Allan Mackie Phoebe Bottrill Justin Beer
James Hensler Katherine Hensler
2014/2015 Daniel Koliopoulos Alyssa Saurine Aaron Carey Adam Pittman Evie Donnelly
Timothy Carroll Madeline Carroll Joelle Forest-Jones Taylah Sommer Sophie Strictland
Ellena Tahhan
2015/2016   Nelson Carey Nicholas Ottomancek Casey Cowgill Travis Basic
James Bottrill Owen Forest-Jones Adelaide Loane Lily Thompson
2016/2017 Madeline Carroll Thomas Padron Guo Jun Gan Hayley Shipley Jack Wedgwood
Ashleigh Mooney Ella Ashton Jad Nichols Rhiannon Shipley
Alysha Cannon Taylor Nangle Bridget Morgan
Tristan Ottomancek Benjamin Pittman Tegan Shankar
Julia Stokes Lucas Donnelly Elias Tahhan
Trinity Basic Kayley Sommer Jeremy Cannon
Kael Austin Brooke Hunter  
2017/2018 Nelson Carey Jordan Carey Lydia Alrahil Jonah Austin Jake Bender
Mitchell Carroll Abbie Fenwick Charlotte Gorham Rori Brooks
Challita Tahhan Amelia Hastilow Sarah Kennedy Talia Kumar
Kamran Kumar Violet Loane Niamh Mackenzie
Lily Madden Isabelle McFarlane Daniel Merheb
Aiden Miller Phoebe Miller Joshua Nangle
Matilda Richards Elizabeth Wastie Matthew Wastie